FANDOM


Survivor: Bhutan
Bhutan Logo
Author DVMP
Yyaku
Filming Location Bhutan, South Asia
Season Run March - April 2016
Episodes 15
Survivors 21
Days 39
Winner Ale'Tia Tayden
Runner(s)-up Natalie Schultz
Zepher Auckland
Tribes Thimphu
Zhemgang
Punakha
Rukha
Fanon Chronology
Previous Season Faroe Islands
Next Season Myanmar

Survivor: Bhutan aka Survivor: Bhutan - Brains vs. Brawns vs. Beauty is the third season in DVMP's fantasy survivor series, with 21 new contestants playing the game. This season, unlike others, features the addition of a co-host.

Twists

  • Castaways Vote (Pick Your Poison) - Castaways will have a chance to vote for how the fabric of the season will work, including merge, merge color, and tribe switches. In the end, the castaways voted for a merge at 12, with a blue merge tribe, and two tribe switches, with a final three.
  • Brain vs. Brawn vs. Beauty - The tribes will be divided by their social, physical, and mental strategies, Thimphu being the brawn tribe, Zhemgang being the brain tribe, and Punakha being the beauty tribe.
  • The Survivor Bazaar - This twist will change the way castaways play and add an entirely new layer of strategy to the game.

The Hosts of the Season

Dvmp Yyaku
Dan Aishia

Castaways

Castaway Original Tribe Tribe Switch #1 Tribe Switch #2 Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
Charlie Charlie Bennet
Tanglefrost
Zhemgang Withdrew
Day 0
0
Robby Robby Jackson
Robbyjak
Zhemgang 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
Zypker Zypker Chronos
Zypker124
Zhemgang 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3
Seb Seb Pillok
Crazybone5000
Thimphu Punakha 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
6
Gregory Gregory Wheeler
DryIceBros
Punakha Punakha 4th Voted Out
Day 11
7
Marty Marty Maraschino
Iloveschool71
Zhemgang Punakha 5th Voted Out
Day 14
5
Niaho Niaho Zhu
Just323
Zhemgang Thimphu 6th Voted Out
Day 14
10
Chris Chris Temm
LoganEntertainment
Punakha Thimphu Zhemgang 7th Voted Out
Day 17
6
Asuna Asuna Yuki
NJKoda1998
Punakha Thimphu Thimphu 8th Voted Out
Day 20
7
Melissa Melissa Maxwell
Mel2016
Punakha Thimphu Zhemgang Rukha 9th Voted Out
Day 23
11
Romeo Romeo De Luca
Not David Brown
Thimphu Punakha Thimphu 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
7
Rhodanna Rhodanna Abano
Winxclubfan1
Thimphu Thimphu Zhemgang 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
5
Britney Britney Port
LoverOfAllTheTurtles
Punakha Punakha Zhemgang 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
11
Harry Harry Smith
AquaSoloSky
Zhemgang Punakha Thimphu 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 32
6
Andrew Andrew Mayer
MasterCharmander
Thimphu Punakha Zhemgang 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 34
8
Rosalyna Rosalyna DeStrand
A2479
Punakha Thimphu Thimphu 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
5
Jenni Jenni Latazu
Bowanet
Thimphu Thimphu Thimphu 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
7
Joey Joey Nature
Young Nature
Thimphu Punakha Thimphu 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
6
Zepher Zepher Auckland
Zepher.Auckland
Punakha Punakha Zhemgang 2nd Runner-Up
Day 39
1
Natalie Natalie Schultz
Nathan Schultz
Zhemgang Thimphu Zhemgang Runner-Up
Day 39
0
Ale'Tia Ale'Tia Tayden
Tozza6
Thimphu Thimphu Thimphu Sole Survivor
Day 39
0

The Game

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Bazaar Immunity
1 "Easy Votes Don't Exist" Punakha Charlie - Withdrew
Day 0
Thimphu Robert 3-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "The Notorious Targets" Ybutton Thimphu Zypker 3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Punakha
3 "Score Zero for the Idiot" Ybutton Thimphu Seb 3-3-3;
3-2-1
3rd Voted Out
Day 8
4 "From Cracks to
Crevices to Caves"
Ybutton Thimphu Gregory 7-1 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5 "An Idol a Play Keeps
Blindsides at Bay"
Ybutton Joey Marty 4-2*-1 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Melissa Niaho 8-1 6th Voted Out
Day 14
6 "Love is No Strategy" Ybutton Thimphu Chris 3-3-1;
3-2
7th Voted Out
Day 17
7 "The Monkey from Unicorn Island" Ybutton Zhemgang Asuna 6-1 8th Voted Out
Day 20
8 "Their Brainstorms are Light Drizzles" Joey Melissa 11-1 9th Voted Out
Day 23
9 "I'm the Bhutan Clairvoyant" Joey Romeo 6-3-2 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
10 "Trust Her Egg-Sized Brain" Natalie Rhodanna 4*-4-1-1 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
Andrew
11 "We're All Cannibals" Ybutton Andrew, Jenni Britney 4*-3*-2 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
Natalie
12 "The World of Paranoia" Joey Harry 4*-2-1-1 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 32
13 "Crazier At Each Tribal" Ale'Tia Andrew 3*-2-1*-1 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 34
14 “Like Telling The Devil
to Have My Back”
Zepher Rosalyna 4-1* 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
15 "Destroy Me With the Jury" Ale'Tia Jenni 3-1 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
Natalie Joey 2-1 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion Show Jury Vote Zepher 7-1-0 2nd Runner Up
Natalie Runner Up
Ale'Tia Sole Survivor

Voting History

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.