FANDOM


Survivor: The Greater Antilles
Antilles Logo
Author DVMP
Miles
Filming Location TBA, Cuba
Days 39
Tribes Mayabeque
Havana
Artemisa
Cienfuegos
Pataca
Fanon Chronology
Previous Season Turkey - Personality Clash


Survivor: The Greater Antilles is the first side season in DVMP's fantasy survivor series, with 28 castaways playing the game.

Twists

  • Returning Players - Fourteen previous players will return to the game facing against fourteen new players, for another shot at the title of Sole Survivor.
    • Fillers - Among these returning players, six fillers will return to play the game for a second time.
  • Exile Island - Due to there being 28 castaways, one castaway will be exiled at the beginning of the game, and choose which losing tribe they want to join after the first real vote out.
  • First Impressions Vote - The castaways will have a first impressions vote, "voting out" a member from each of their tribes, but in actuality appointing them leader of their tribes without their knowledge.
  • Double Tribal Councils - Each cycle, only one tribe will win immunity, as two tribes will have to go to tribal council and vote someone out.
  • Leaders - Leaders, appointed the First Impressions Vote, are allowed to vote at one of the opposing tribe's tribal councils if their tribe wins.

Castaways

Castaway Original Expanded Swapped Post-Mutiny Merged Finish Votes Against
TGAZane Zane Ghallager
Myanmar
Tanglefrost
Havana 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
TGAJeremiah Jeremiah Hanson
CambodiaAaron
Mayabeque 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
6
TGACandice Candice Jones
Iloveschool71
Mayabeque 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
4
TGAAlexa Alexa Grady
Zeebem10
Artemisa 4th Voted Out
Day 6
5
TGASophie Sophie Frienzo
A2479
Havana 5th Voted Out
Day 9
8
TGAMaeva Maeva Leilani
Faroe Islands
DVMP
Artemisa 6th Voted Out
Day 9
10
TGAMasaki Masaki Haruki
yaumanfan27
Mayabeque Evacuated
Day 12
0
TGAMikey Mikey Vanderwaal
Turkey
EasternSky
Mayabeque 7th Voted Out
Day 12
6
TGADylan Dylan Fourie
Dawn of the Storm
Pagonging
Havana Cienfuegos 8th Voted Out
Day 14
5
TGAEvan Evan Anderson
Myanmar
XMCL
Mayabeque Mayabeque 9th Voted Out
Day 14
8
TGABronson Bronson Burquest
Mordeca
Mayabeque Cienfuegos 10th Voted Out
Day 16
4
TGASheila Sheila Schultz
PKML
Havana Mayabeque 11th Voted Out
Day 16
5
TGAKevin Kevin Accardo
Myanmar
DVMP
Havana Artemisa Cienfuegos 12th Voted Out
Day 18
12
TGAMona Mona Vanderwaal
Myanmar & DOTS
Young NAture
Mayabeque Mayabeque Artemisa 13th Voted Out
Day 18
8
TGAZed Zed Bankz
ScorpioTheConqueror
Artemisa Havana Cienfuegos Cienfuegos 14th Voted Out
Day 20
5
TGALanna Lanna Frampton
FluffyYoshi
Havana Artemisa Cienfuegos Artemisa 15th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
7
TGANatalie

Natalie Strang
Turkey
Ppjr19

Artemisa Cienfuegos Cienfuegos Cienfuegos Pataca 16th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
8
TGABriana Briana Adema
Faroe Islands
DVMP
Havana Artemisa Artemisa Artemisa 17th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
8
TGAJacob Jacob Jones
Tokelau
Jacob Number1
Mayabeque Cienfuegos Artemisa Artemisa 18th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
14
TGAVera Vera Hepburn
Crazybone5000
Havana Cienfuegos Artemisa Cienfuegos 19th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
20
TGAEric Eric Conlin
FluffyYoshi
Artemisa Mayabeque Cienfuegos Cienfuegos 20th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
8
TGAOwen Owen Schroeder
OwenS555
Artemisa Artemisa Artemisa Artemisa 21st Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
5
TGATaras Taras Lamberti
Faroe Islands
DVMP
Artemisa Havana Cienfuegos Cienfuegos 22nd Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 36
1
TGATera Tera Van Luthor
Nathan Schultz
Havana Havana Artemisa Cienfuegos 23rd Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
10
TGALynn Lynn Lao
Tokelau
DVMP
Havana Artemisa Artemisa Artemisa 3rd Runner-Up
Day 39
5
TGARachael Rachael Burgingwell
Tokelau
DVMP
Mayabeque Havana Cienfuegos Artemisa 2nd Runner-Up
Day 39
3
TGABetty Betty Vincent
DryIceBros
Artemisa Havana Cienfuegos Cienfuegos Runner-Up
Day 39
2
TGASami Sami Kat
Myanmar
SamiKatJones
Artemisa Mayabeque Artemisa Artemisa Sole Survivor
Day 39
13

The Game

Episode Title Immunity Eliminated Vote Finish
1 "TBA" Artemisa Zane 6-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Jeremiah 6-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
2 "TBA" Havana Candice 4-3-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
Alexa 5-4 4th Voted Out
Day 6
3 "TBA" Mayabeque Sophie 4-4-1;
4-3
5th Voted Out
Day 9
Maeva 6-2 6th Voted Out
Day 9
4 "TBA" Havana Masaki No Vote Evacuated
Day 12
Artemisa Mikey 6-2 7th Voted Out
Day 12
5 "TBA" Havana Dylan 5-1 8th Voted Out
Day 14
Artemisa Evan 2-2-2;
2-1-0
9th Voted Out
Day 14
6 "TBA" Artemisa Bronson 2-2-1;
2-1
10th Voted Out
Day 16
Havana Sheila 2-2-1;
2-1
11th Voted Out
Day 16
7 "TBA" Taras Kevin 4-1-0 12th Voted Out
Day 18
Tera Mona 5-2-1 13th Voted Out
Day 18
8 "TBA" Tera Zed 3-1 14th Voted Out
Day 20
Sami Lanna 6-1 15th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
9 "TBA" Tera Natalie 6-5 16th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
10 "TBA" Tera Briana 6-5 17th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
11 "TBA" Owen Jacob 5-1-1-0 18th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
12 "TBA" Betty Vera 7-2 19th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
13 "TBA" Owen Eric 6-1 20th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
14 "TBA" Tera Owen 2-2-1-0;
3-2
21st Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
15 "TBA" Tera Tara 1-1-1-0;
1-1-1-
Deadlock
22nd Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 36
Sami Tera 3-2 23rd Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion Show Jury Vote Lynn 5-2-1-0 3rd Runner-Up
Rachael 2nd Runner-Up
Betty Runner-Up
Sami Sole Survivor

Voting History

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.