FANDOM


Survivor: Tokelau
Tokelaulogo
Author DVMP
Filming Location Tokelau
Episodes 15
Survivors 18
Days 39
Winner Jacob Jones
Runner(s)-up Sandra Davies
Zachary Thomas
Tribes Afafu
Fakaofo
Nukunonu
Atakuafo
Fanon Chronology
Next Season Faroe Islands

Survivor: Tokelau is the first season in DVMP's fantasy survivor series, with 18 contestants playing the game.

Twists

  • 3 Tribes: Three tribes will be playing in this game, rather than the normal two.
  • Solitude Isle: The first-place team in the immunity challenge will be able to send one player from the losing tribe to Solitude Isle, where the person sent there will be unable to vote at their tribe's tribal council, but cannot be voted for and is thus immune. The member will return in time for the next reward challenge.
  • One World: The castaways are able to communicate with members of other tribes because each of the three tribes are living on three different sides of the same island.
  • Temptation: One member from each tribe will be randomly selected every cycle publicly, after the reward challenge. That castaway has a choice between receiving a clue to the hidden immunity idol, but at the same time giving that tribe a disadvantage in the next immunity challenge, or simply doing nothing and keeping their tribe from receiving a disadvantage in the upcoming immunity challenge.
  • Tribe Switch: At the final 14, a tribe switch occurred.
  • Challenge Temptation: At the fifth Immunity Challenge, castaways were offered the choice of a personal disadvantage in the game in order to help their tribe, or a personal advantage to help the other tribe. The disadvantage was having your vote taken away at the merge Tribal Council, while the advantage was an extra vote at the merge Tribal Council.

Castaways

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
 
TOKDipper Dipper Pines
TheCutestLittleBoyEver
Fakaofo 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
TOKJess Jess Payne
PinkLight
Nukunonu 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3
TOKJoe Joe Tiernan
Tiernan420
Atafu 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
3
TOKRuda Ruda Ellenberger
DVMP
Nukunonu 4th Voted Out
Day 12
4
TOKChar Char Lyndon
Dskmd
Atafu Nukunonu 5th Voted Out
Day 15
3
TOKJustin Justin Van-Eyll
Coolio15
Nukunonu Nukunonu 6th Voted Out
Day 17
4
TOKPanda Panda Nzeogwu
Survivorpanda
Fakaofo Atafu 7th Voted Out
Day 17
4
TOKAnita Anita McHalvorsen
AnitaG.
Nukunonu Atafu Atakuafo 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
11
TOKBryce Bryce Bricington
Iloveschool71
Nukunonu Nukunonu 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
5
TOKAndi Andi Greenfeld
DVMP
Atafu Atafu 10th Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
2
TOKTyler Tyler Bungard
Tyler Bungard
Atafu Nukunonu 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
15
TOKBailey Bailey Brooke
DVMP
Fakaofo Nukunonu 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
8
TOKAlex Alex Crooks
MisterGohan
Fakaofo Atafu 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
13
TOKRachael Rachael Burgingwell
DVMP
Fakaofo Atafu 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
6
TOKLynn Lynn Lao
DVMP
Atafu Atafu 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
9
TOKZachary Zachary Thomas
David34
Nukunonu Nukunonu Second Runner-Up 7
TOKSandra Sandra Davies
Sandra8
Fakaofo Nukunonu First Runner-Up 8
TOKJacob Jacob Jones
Jacob Number1
Atafu Atafu Sole Survivor 4

Season Summary

The Game

Episode Title Temptation Challenges

Sent to
Solitude
Isle

Eliminated Vote Finish
Temptees Tempted? Reward Immunity
1 "I Ain't No Fool" Char No Nukunonu Nukunonu Sandra Dipper 3-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Bailey No
Jess No Atafu
2 "Call Us Tandang" Lynn No Nukunonu Atafu Bryce Jess 3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Alex No
Ruda Yes Fakaofo
3 "He's Next on My Hitlist" Jacob No Atafu Nukunonu Char Joe 3-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Rachael No
Anita No Fakaofo
4 "Her Band of Little Flying Monkeys" Tyler No Nukunonu Atafu Bryce Ruda 2-1-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Sandra No
Justin No Fakaofo
5 "First Tribal Council, Yay!" Anita Yes Atafu Bailey Char 3-2-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Sandra Yes
6 "These Footholds Are My Second Home" Bryce Zachary Justin 3-2 6th Voted Out
Day 17
Lynn Alex Panda 4-2 7th Voted Out
Day 17
7 "I'm Not Some Kind of Genius Player" Bailey Anita 5-5-2;
6-3
8th Voted Out
Day 20
8 "He's Sittin' Comfy" Bryce No Sandra Lynn Bryce 5-2-0 9th Voted Out
Day 23
9 "The Suspense is Killing Me" Lynn Yes Zachary Alex Andi 3-3-2;
3-3
10th Eliminated
Day 26
10 "I'm Just Dumb" Lynn Jacob Tyler 5-1-1 11th Voted Out
Day 29
11 "She's No Boston Rob" Alex No Sandra Zachary Bailey 3-0 12th Voted Out
Day 31
12 "I'm Desperate at This Point" Sandra Lynn Alex 2-2-1;
2-1
13th Voted Out
Day 34
13 "Dumb as a Bag of Bricks" Jacob Rachael 4-1 14th Voted Out
Day 37
Sandra Lynn 2-2;
2-0
15th Voted Out
Day 38
Jury Vote Zachary 5-3-0 2nd Runner-Up
Sandra 1st Runner-Up
Jacob Sole Survivor

Voting History

Author's Notes